Omega Staff Directory

Executive Offices

Chief Executive Officer   •   Robert “Skip” Backus

Chief External Affairs Officer   •   Carla Goldstein

Chief Operations Officer   •   Lois Guarino

Chief Financial Officer   •   Joel Levitan

Executive Assistant to the COO/Special Projects   •   Kristen DeFilippo

Executive Assistant to the CEAO  •   Marta Szabo

Executive Assistant to the CEO   •   Jenna Fennell

 

Campus Operations

Campus Operations Director   •   Holly VanLeuvan

Guest Services Manager   •   Aja Frend

Housing Manager   •   Jill Guntur

Registration Manager   •   Rose Hues

Reception Manager   •   Amy Monaco

Reservations Systems Administrator   •   Milyn Kukon

Registration Customer Service Supervisor   •   Randi Marshall

Housing Assistant & Scholarship Coordinator   •   Erin Lantz

Reservationist & CEU Administrator   •   Christin Nosenchuk

Reservationist   •   Diana Benz

Reservationist   •   Jennifer Critchley

Reservationist   •   Marie DiPerri

Reservationist   •   Bridgit Mulpeter

Reservationist   •   Cheryl Rice

Operations Systems   •   Chris Mitchell, Jr.

 

Community Engagement

Community Engagement Manager   •   Susan Grove

 

Creative Services

Creative Director   •   Kathleen Laucius

Senior Designer   •   William Sweeney

Graphic Designer   •   Erin Gehringer

 

Curriculum Programs

Rhinebeck Programs Director   •   Carol Donahoe

Business Management Assistant Director   •   Debbie Warnes

Senior Program Curriculum Developer   •   Veronica Domingo

Program Administrator   •   Alyson Swart

Program Coordinator   •   Jennifer Bosch

Workshop Curriculum Developer   •   Maureen Drake

 

Development

Development Director   •   Brett Cobb

Development Assistant Director   •   Kate Cruz

Development Annual Fund Associate   •   Erika Nonken

 

Development Events Associate   •   Sumi Shrestha

Development Information Systems & Research Senior Associate   •   Jackie Lieske

 

External Communications

External Communications Manager   •   Chrissa Pullicino

Public Relations Assistant   •   Christina Starmer

 

Facilities

Maintenance Manager   •   Daniel Hues

Maintenance & Facilities Coordinator   •   Charles Maccabee

Maintenance   •   Adam Hall

Maintenance   •   Randy Marks

 

Finance

Finance Assistant Director   •   Jennifer Adler

Accounting Support Specialist   •   Linda Phillips

Accounting Assistant   •   Charles Waltermyer

 

Information Technology

Information Technology Manager   •   Rob Ellsworth

Systems Administrator   •   Bryan Patten

Help Desk Support   •   Donna Lewis

 

Marketing

Digital Marketing Assistant Director   •   Laurie Zollo

Managing Editor   •   Angela Casey

Senior Editor   •   Andrea Durbin

Senior Data Systems Manager   •   Leëta Damon

Marketing Project Coordinator   •   Lindsay Acrish

Associate Editor   •   Sean Finn

Web Developer   •   Matthew Kornheisl

Social Media Coordinator   •   Danny Goldstein

Web & Data Analyst   •   JR McLean

Marketing Production Assistant   •   Stacey Smiel

 

Omega Center for Sustainable Living (OCSL)

OCSL Assistant Director   •   Laura Weiland

 

Omega Digital

Senior Producer   •   Beth Davenport

 

Omega Women’s Leadership Center (OWLC)

OWLC Director   •   Michele Bertran

OWLC Manager   •   Sarah Urech

OWLC Content Specialist   •   Leona Palmer

OWLC Administrative Coordinator   •   Lys Swan

 

People & Culture

People & Culture Assistant Director   •   Lis Giglio

People & Culture Manager   •   Tami Stephan

Staff Programs Manager  •   Brett Bevell

Staff Culture Coordinator   •   Amina Eagle

Staff Community Coordinator  •   Tony Sedgman

People & Culture Administrator   •   Kyra Rossier

 

Production

Production Assistant Director   •   Chris LaBarca

Audio/Visual Manager   •   Ken Kuter

Production Site Manager   •   Rich Taylor

Production Administrative Coordinator   •   Jennifer Scott

 

Special Initiatives

Business & Program Development Strategist   •   Michael Craft

 

Seasonal Staff Department Managers

Omega Store Manager   •   Jean LaPlante

Café Manager   •   Patrick Clarke

Campus Support Manager   •   Eric Barbeau

Childrens Program Manager   •   Elizabeth Fales

Dining Hall Manager   •   Sandi Trillo

Faculty Support Supervisor   •   Gillian Arthur

First Aid Manager   •   Scott Hubley

Head Gardener   •   Pam Vitarius

Housekeeping Manager   •   Robin Lewis

Lifeguard Manager   •   Dana Soule

Manager on Duty   •   Turner Dubler

Omega FoodWorks General Manager & Executive Chef   •   Robert Turner

Wellness Center Manager   •   Kellie Cronin

 

We gratefully acknowledge the contribution of the Omega seasonal staff.