Special Daily R&R Retreat Classes | Omega

Special Daily R&R Retreat Classes

Omega's special daily R&R Retreat classes on our Rhinebeck, New York campus are designed to help you de-stress and remember what it's like to have fun! They are as much about community and connection with other R&R guests as they are about learning a technique or skill.

Each one-hour R&R Retreat class is designed to help you discover an untapped part of yourself, or introduce you to something completely new. Join us for classes that help you uncover your inner artist or writer, explore nature, discover better nutrition, engage in eco-friendly living, and more.

R&R Schedule

SATURDAY 5/6
10:00–11:00 a.m. Sound Healing
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Igniting Your Passion
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 5/7
10:00–11:00 a.m. Aura Cleanse
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 5/8
10:00–11:00 a.m. Flow & Restore Yoga
Zach Jenkins
2:30–3:30 p.m. Qi Gong
Rich Goodhart
TUESDAY 5/9
10:00–11:00 a.m. Tonglin Meditation
Riva May
2:30–3:30 p.m. Pranic Energizing Soundbath
Zach Jenkins
WEDNESDAY 5/10
10:00–11:00 a.m. Lunar Strategies
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 5/11
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
FRIDAY 5/12
10:00–11:00 a.m. Community Morning Walk
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 5/13
10:00–11:00 a.m. Shamanic Sound Medicine
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Tibetan Stick Dance
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 5/14
10:00–11:00 a.m. Spinal Zap!
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 5/15
10:00–11:00 a.m. Flow & Restore Yoga
Zach Jenkins
2:30–3:30 p.m. Breathing Meditation
Riva May
TUESDAY 5/16
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yang Style Tai Chi
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Pranic Energizing Soundbath
Zach Jenkins
WEDNESDAY 5/17
10:00–11:00 a.m. The Astrology of Daily Life
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 5/18
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
FRIDAY 5/19
10:00–11:00 a.m. Morning Walk for Health & Happiness
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 5/20
10:00–11:00 a.m. Ancient Gong Bowl Energy Clearing
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Lake Games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 5/21
10:00–11:00 a.m. Clearing The Mind
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 5/22
10:00–11:00 a.m. Tonglin Meditation
Riva May
2:30–3:30 p.m. JourneyDance
Arielle Wortzel
TUESDAY 5/23
10:00–11:00 a.m. Qi Gong
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Yoga
Europa Grace
WEDNESDAY 5/24
10:00–11:00 a.m. Living With the Moon
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 5/25
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Shamanic Sound Medicine
Rich Goodhart
FRIDAY 5/26
10:00–11:00 a.m. Community Morning Walk
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 5/27
10:00–11:00 a.m. Rainbow Meditation
Elaine Corwin
2:30–3:30 p.m. Laughter Yoga
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 5/28
10:00–11:00 a.m. ISHTA Yoga
Puy Navarro
2:30–3:30 p.m. Soundhealing
Rich Goodhart
MONDAY 5/29
10:00–11:00 a.m. Aura Cleanse
Brett Bevell
 

TUESDAY 5/30 - WEDNESDAY 5/31

Campus Wide Event: NONPROFIT RETREAT WEEK
R&R IS NOT AVAILABLE DURING THESE DATES

Classes, teachers, and locations are subject to change.

THURSDAY 6/1 - FRIDAY 6/3

Campus Wide Event: NONPROFIT RETREAT WEEK
R&R IS NOT AVAILABLE DURING THESE DATES

 
SATURDAY 6/3
10:00–11:00 a.m. Rainbow Meditation
Elaine Corwin
2:30–3:30 p.m. Igniting Your Passion
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 6/4
10:00–11:00 a.m. Deep Relaxation
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 6/5
10:00–11:00 a.m. Mulan Quan Feminine Form Tai Chi
Alexia Rees
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
TUESDAY 6/6
10:00–11:00 a.m. Writing Your Story
Meghann Plunkett
2:30–3:30 p.m. Stress Management
Debbie Conway
WEDNESDAY 6/7
10:00–11:00 a.m. Lunar Strategies
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 6/8
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Simplified Reiki
Brett Bevell
FRIDAY 6/9
10:00–11:00 a.m. Community Morning Walk
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 6/10
10:00–11:00 a.m. Astrology
Ji Hyang
2:30–3:30 p.m. Lake Games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 6/11
10:00–11:00 a.m. Writing Your Story
Meghann Plunkett
 

MONDAY 6/12 - FRIDAY 6/16

R&R IS NOT AVAILABLE DURING THESE DATES

 
SATURDAY 6/17
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga Nidra
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Bocce Ball & Other Games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 6/18
10:00–11:00 a.m. Clearing The Mind
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 6/19
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
TUESDAY 6/20
10:00–11:00 a.m. Tai Chi
Brian McGarvey
2:30–3:30 p.m. Meditation
Ji Hyang
WEDNESDAY 6/21
10:00–11:00 a.m. Living with the Moon
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 6/22
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Simplified Reiki
Brett Bevell
FRIDAY 6/23
10:00–11:00 a.m. Community Morning Walk
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 6/24
10:00–11:00 a.m. Taiji Body Mechanics
Brian McGarvey
2:30–3:30 p.m. Igniting Your Passion & Purpose
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 6/25
10:00–11:00 a.m. Astrology
Ji Hyang
MONDAY 6/26
10:00–11:00 a.m. Writing Your Story
Meghann Plunkett
2:30–3:30 p.m. NIA Dance Movement
Joy Leon
TUESDAY 6/27
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga Nidra
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Tai Chi
Brian McGarvey
WEDNESDAY 6/28
10:00–11:00 a.m. The Astrology of Daily Life
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 6/29
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Spinal Zap!
Brett Bevell
FRIDAY 6/30
10:00–11:00 a.m. Morning Walk for Health & Happiness
Howard Moody

Classes, teachers, and locations are subject to change.

SATURDAY 7/1
10:00–11:00 a.m. Getting To The Heart of Yes
Miani Carnevale
2:30–3:30 p.m. Lake Games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 7/2
10:00–11:00 a.m. Shamanic Sound Medicine
Rich Goodhart
MONDAY 7/3
10:00–11:00 a.m. Creative Factory: Writing From Your Gut
Meghann Plunkett
2:30–3:30 p.m. Move & Stretch
Avalon
TUESDAY 7/4
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Sharing Your Story
Lindsay Dilley
WEDNESDAY 7/5
10:00–11:00 a.m. The Astrology of Daily Life
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 7/6
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Aura Cleanse
Brett Bevell
FRIDAY 7/7
10:00–11:00 a.m. Igniting Your Passion: Find Your Purpose
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 7/8
10:00–11:00 a.m. Getting To The Heart of Yes
Miani Carnevale
2:30–3:30 p.m. Bocce Ball and other games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 7/9
10:00–11:00 a.m. Soundhealing
Rich Goodhart
MONDAY 7/10
10:00–11:00 a.m. Writing Poetry
Meghann Plunkett
2:30–3:30 p.m. Simplified Reiki
Brett Bevell
TUESDAY 7/11
10:00–11:00 a.m. Tai Chi
Rich Goodhart
2:30–3:30 p.m. Sharing Your Story
Lindsay Dilley
WEDNESDAY 7/12
10:00–11:00 a.m. Lunar Strategies
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 7/13
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
FRIDAY 7/14
10:00–11:00 a.m. Community Morning Walk
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 7/15
10:00–11:00 a.m. Getting To The Heart of Yes
Miani Carnevale
2:30–3:30 p.m. Fun In The Sun
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 7/16
10:00–11:00 a.m. Shamanic Sound Medicine
Rich Goodhart
MONDAY 7/17
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio
TUESDAY 7/18
10:00–11:00 a.m. Stress Reduction
Randi Marshall
2:30–3:30 p.m. Sharing Your Story
Lindsay Dilley
WEDNESDAY 7/19
10:00–11:00 a.m. Living With The Moon
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 7/20
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Metta Meditation
Avalon
FRIDAY 7/21
10:00–11:00 a.m. Morning Walk for Health & Happiness
Howard Moody
SATURDAY 7/22
10:00–11:00 a.m. Getting To The Heart of Yes
Miani Carnevale
2:30–3:30 p.m. Lake Games
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 7/23
10:00–11:00 a.m. This Is Spinal Zap!
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 7/24
10:00–11:00 a.m. Dance Your Bliss
Rachel Fleischman
2:30–3:30 p.m. Gentle Yoga
Avalon
TUESDAY 7/25
10:00–11:00 a.m. Tai Chi
David Lehman
2:30–3:30 p.m. Yoga Nidra
Avalon
WEDNESDAY 7/26
10:00–11:00 a.m. The Astrology of Daily Life
Dave Mockaitis
THURSDAY 7/27
10:00–11:00 a.m. Yoga
Kayla Valentino
2:30–3:30 p.m. Creative Factory: Writing From Your Gut
Meghann Plunkett
FRIDAY 7/28
10:00–11:00 a.m. Meditation
Ji Hyang
SATURDAY 7/29
10:00–11:00 a.m. Getting To The Heart of Yes
Miani Carnevale
2:30–3:30 p.m. Fun In The Sun
Howard Moody
SUNDAY 7/30
10:00–11:00 a.m. The Divine Healing Secrets of Merlin
Brett Bevell
MONDAY 7/31
10:00–11:00 a.m. Gentle Yoga
Avalon
2:30–3:30 p.m. Making Mini Journals
Regina Cosio

Classes and teachers are subject to change.